Clubs

 

Club Sponsor(s) Email(s)
A Cappella Ben Lebovitz [email protected]
Art Squad Laura Berger
Elizabeth McCowin
[email protected]
[email protected]
Athletic Leadership Barry Cromer
Jennifer Meza
[email protected]
[email protected]
Athletic Training Nita Wheeler [email protected]
Band Ryan Carle-Ogren [email protected]
Baseball Murray Hicks
John Tarallo
[email protected]
[email protected]
Black Student Union Kvon Richards
Nita Wheeler
[email protected]
[email protected]
Boys Basketball Jacob Montano
Clark Davis
[email protected]
[email protected]
Boys Golf Murray Hicks [email protected]
Boys Soccer Ryan Atkinson
Fred Itule
[email protected]
[email protected]
Cheer Natasha Alday [email protected]
Chinese Nan Chen [email protected]
Choir Ben Lebovitz [email protected]
Coding Club Amy Kueck [email protected]
Color Guard Ryan Carle-Ogren
Josh Hill
[email protected]
[email protected]
Dance Kristi Lopez [email protected]
Drama Ben Lebovitz, Amy Nolan [email protected]
[email protected]
Drew’s History Club Joseph DeFazio [email protected]
Dungeons and Dragons Christina Bohan
Roberto Figueroa
[email protected]
[email protected]
Engineering Angela Aguilar
Caroline Torres
[email protected]
[email protected]
Environmental Club Juan Yescas [email protected]
Ethics Club Doreen Sorce [email protected]
FCCLA Miriam Gonzalez [email protected]
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Cynthia Lopez [email protected]
Film and TV Jorgiana Jake [email protected]
Football Corey Noble
Carl Nelson
[email protected]
[email protected]
Freshmen Class Emily Bertelsen [email protected]
German Club Kathy Dexheimer [email protected]
Girls Golf Brian Conrad [email protected]
Girls Soccer Uli Atkinson [email protected]
Jazz Band Ryan Carle-Ogren [email protected]
Journalism Casey Evans [email protected]
Junior Class Club Doreen Sorce [email protected]
Law & Public Safety Association Doug Hansen [email protected]
LINK Emily Bertelsen [email protected]
Math Angela Aguilar
Caroline Torres
[email protected]
[email protected]
MESA Angela Aguilar, Caroline Torres [email protected]
[email protected]
NHS Amanda Argenti
Kvon Richards
Orchestra Ryan Carle-Ogren [email protected]
Percussion Ryan Carle-Ogren
Whitney Hansen
[email protected]
[email protected]
Photography Juan Yescas [email protected]
QSA Ben Lebovitz [email protected]
Rugby Jeff King [email protected]
Senior Class Peter Mash [email protected]
Softball Rene Valdez [email protected]
Sophomore Class Philip Steele [email protected]
Spanish Ana Parra [email protected]
Student Council Ryan Rodriguez
Philip Steele
[email protected]
[email protected]
Swim Peter Mash [email protected]
Tech Ben Lebovitz [email protected]
Tennis Ashton Gildea [email protected]
Track Marcos Blanco [email protected]
Tri-M Ryan Carle-Ogren [email protected]
Video Game Peter Mash [email protected]
Volleyball Dustin Farmer
Jamie Farmer
[email protected]
[email protected]
Wellness Club Kathy Dexheimer [email protected]
Wrestling Corey Noble [email protected]
Writer’s Society Ashton Gildea
Amy Nolan
[email protected]
[email protected]
XC Marcos Blanco [email protected]
Yearbook Rita Hardy [email protected]